Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Scotland

RR Club of Scotland Open Show 

9th April 2022

Judge Miss Edith Wallace


Best Bitch & BIS - Priorpark Pot Kettle Black JW 

Reserve Best Bitch - Walamadengie Little Wren

Best Dog & RBIS - Mutoko’s Noble One

Reserve Best Dog - Nehando’s Excalibur ShCM

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS - Jimanns Ace of Spades

Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS - Asharaa Stars In Your Eyes at Gileeja

Best Veteran in Show - Faahac Royal Faribaa ShCM

Puppy Dog (4)

1st - Jimanns Ace Of Spades

2nd - Rubicon Red Marvellous Black Panther at Kamili (Imp MNE) TAF

3rd - Hespa Dolcetto

Res - Asharaa Dark Side Of The Moon at Gileeja


Junior Dog (3,2)

1st - Zougani Zante


Post Graduate Dog (3)

1st - Priorpark Perfect Timing

2nd - Leteela Happy As Larry

3rd - W/H


Limit Dog (6,1)

1st - Mutoko’s Noble One

2nd - Celtic Lore’s Golden Archer At Lyonglen (Imp USA)

3rd - Rottzridge Top O The Class

Res - Matsushona Fire Opal of Cynami

VHC -Walamadengie Red Red Wine


Open Dog (3,2)

1st - Nehando’s Excalibur


Veteran Dog - no entries

Puppy Bitch (7)
1st - Asharaa Stars In Your Eyes At Gileeja
2nd - Jimanns Fidget
3rd - Gabisa Sweet Tart
Res - Rubicon Red Marvellous Pepper Pots (Imp MNE)
VHC - Sonstraal Breaking Dawn


Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st - Priorpark Peaky Blinder
Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1st - Sonstraal Walkimg Sunshine With Sharufa
2nd - Kansenji Topaz


Limit Bitch (10,4)
1st - Walamadengie Little Wren
2nd - Rottzridge Perihelion at Gileeja
3rd - Priorpark Pinch of Salt
Res - Sweet Little Wallflower of Leteela
VHC - Affrhoda Athiyyah


Open Bitch (7,1)
1st - Priorpark Pot Kettle Black JW
2nd - Ch Colkeririn Face to the Sun JW ShCM
3rd - Kinabula’s All About the Bass JW
Res - Affrhoda Athiyyah
VHC - Callmn’s Perfect Storm


Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1st - Faahac Royal Faribaa ShCM
2nd - Kenquince Pisonia of Cynami ShCM
3rd - Kansenji Noor

Reserve Best Dog and Reserve Best Bitch (pictured left)

Special Award Classes