RRCS Championship Show – Sunday 3rd November 2019

Judge - Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden)


Best in Show & DCC in Ch Faahac Free N’Easy JW ShCM

Reserve Best in show & BCC was Ch Diamondridge Roll the Dice for Royalridge JW

Best puppy in Show & BPB was Priorpark Pot Kettle Black

Best Veteran in Show & BVD was Ch Zougani Zuri ShCM

RDCC went to Villagedogs Red Hot Chilly Pepper

RBCC was Carlincox Pure Gold JW

Reserve Best Puppy/ BPD – Diamondridge Di Caprio

Reserve Best Veteran / BVB – Faahac Royal Faribaa ShCM


All principle winners above pictured


Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog (2)

  1. Villagedogs Silver Blade Runner (TAF)
  2. Priorpark Paradice City of Metalrock

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (4)

  1. Diamondridge DiCaprio
  2. Diamondridge Keep it Dark for Kemgordoni
  3. Nuthouse Abracadabra
  4. Celtic Lore’s Golden Archer at Lyonglen (IMP USA)

Class 3 – Junior Dog (7,1)

  1. Sofala Lightening Strike
  2. Villagedogs Some Like it Hot (ATC BEL)
  3. Carlincox Solid Gold
  4. Shavano’s Quality of Lifeby Oliver (IMP NOR)
  5. Rottzridge Top O The Class

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (3)

  1. Trendsetter Hakuna Matata at Druimderg
  2. Ozubi’s Pilgrim at Kondwani
  3. Rottzridge Top O The Class

Class 5 – Novice Dog (1)

  1. Villagedogs Red Hot Chilly Pepper (BEL)

Class 6 – Post Graduate Dog (0)


Class 7 – Limit Dog (6,2)

  1. Villagedogs Rise of Phoenix at Saadani (IMP BEL)
  2. Nehando’s Excalibur ShCM
  3. Carlincox First Encounter
  4. Jengachenga Den of Lions

Class 8 – Open Dog (11,1)

  1. Ch Faahac Free N’Easy JW ShCM
  2. Ch Sofala Joe The Lion
  3. Ch Kinabula’s Taking Chances
  4. Jimanns The Doctor
  5. Saadani Show Off

Class 9 – Veteran Dog (5,2)

  1. Ch Zougani Zuri ShCM
  2. Ch Roseridge Royal Romeo (AI) (IMP SWE) JW
  3. Jengachenga By Design

Class 10 – Minor Puppy Bitch (2)

  1. Rottzridge Perihelion
  2. Priorpark Pinch of Salt

Class 11 – Puppy Bitch (3,1)

  1. Priorpark Pot Kettle Black
  2. Diamondridge Drumroll

Class 12 – Junior Bitch (6)

  1. Kinabula’s Gucci Bloom
  2. Shavano’s Quality of Life by Indie JW (IMP NOR)
  3. Kinabula’s Ment to Be for Faahac
  4. Anzacol Amazing Alika at Redcrown
  5. Carlincox Golden Aura

Class 13 – Yearling Bitch (7)

  1. Carlincox Pure Gold JW
  2. Nuthouse Queen ofClubs JW
  3. Kinabula Driving Miss Daisy
  4. Leeurif Jukeba Mshangao Tatu at Suhuba (IMP GRC)
  5. Callmn’s Special Fool

Class 14 – Novice Bitch (2,1)

  1. Janak Dronning Maud of Barfordridge

Class 15 – Post Graduate Bitch (5)

  1. Nuthouse Some Like It Hot
  2. Jengachenga Despicable Me
  3. Sweet Little Wallflower
  4. Affrhoda Ons Meisie Kya for Redcrown
  5. Janak Dronning Maud of Barfordridge

Class 16 – Limit Bitch (13,1)

  1. Gabisa Margarita
  2. Nuthouse Hot Stuff
  3. Jimanns Getting Jiggy With It
  4. Sanbona A’FricanSoul Daaci at Suhuba (Imp Deu)
  5. Negasi Celebrian

Class 17 – Open Bitch (15)

  1. Ch Diamondridge Roll The Dice for Royalridge JW
  2. Ch Carlincox First Class JW ShcM ShCEx
  3. Ch Colkererin Face to the Sun JW ShCM
  4. Int/NL Ch Villagedogs on Dark Side of the Moon
  5. Ch/Ir Ch Walamadengie Coco Chanelle HR JNR CH MNE JNR CH SPLIT JNR W 18

Class 18 – Veteran Bitch (9)

  1. Faahac Royal Faribaa ShCM
  2. Ch Shingwidsi Tshelete Silk
  3. Sofala So Fantastique
  4. Nuthouse Never Say Never
  5. Ch Kamili Comes and Goes JW

 

DCC & RDCC

BCC & RBCC

BIS / DCC / BD

RBIS / BCC / BB

BIS & RBIS

BPIS / BPB

BVIS / BVD

RBP / BPD

RBV / BVB

RDCC

RBCC